* Denotes Sub-Committee Chairman, ** Denotes Sub-Committee Vice-Chairman (Updated January 23, 2017)

ADMINISTRATION

**Ted Whitford

Luke Parisian

*Harlan Baker

Calvin Jilot

Ted Russette III

Jody Lamere

Joe Demontiney

Beau Mitchell

Daryl Wright II

BUDGET

*Ted Whitford

Luke Parisian

Harlan Baker

Calvin Jilot

Ted Russette III

Jody Lamere

Joe Demontiney

**Beau Mitchell

Daryl Wright II

ENROLLMENT/SENIOR CITIZENS

Ted Whitford

Harlan Baker

**Calvin Jilot

Ted Russette III

*Jody Lamere

Beau Mitchell

Louis Parisian

Joe Demontiney

Daryl Wright II

HEALTH BOARD

Ted Whitford

Luke Parisian

Harlan Baker

Calvin Jilot

Ted Russette III

Jody Lamere

Joe Demontiney

*Beau Mitchell

**Daryl Wright II

HOUSING/HIP

Ted Whitford

Louis Parisian

**Harlan Baker

Calvin Jilot

*Ted Russette III

Jody Lamere

Joe Demontiney

Beau Mitchell

Daryl Wright II

LAW & ORDER

Ted Whitford

Louis Parisian

Harlan Baker

*Calvin Jilot

Ted Russette III

Jody Lamere

**Joe Demontiney

Beau Mitchell

Daryl Wright II

NATURAL RESOURCES

Louis Parisian

Ted Whitford

Joe Demontiney

Harlan Baker

*Calvin Jilot

Ted Russette III

**Jody Lamere

Beau Mitchell

Daryl Wright II

ROADS/ENGINEERING

Luke Parisian

Ted Whitford

**Joe Demontiney

Harlan Baker

Calvin Jilot

*Ted Russette III

Jody Lamere

Beau Mitchell

Daryl Wright II

HUMAN SERVICES

**Luke Parisian

Ted Whitford

Joe Demontiney

Harlan Baker

Calvin Jilot

Ted Russette III

*Jody Lamere

Beau Mitchell

Daryl Wright

WATER RESOURCES

Ted Whitford

Luke Parisian

*Harlan Baker

**Calvin Jilot

Ted Russette III

Jody Lamere

Joe Demontiney

Beau Mitchell

Daryl Wright II

ENERGY

Beau Mitchell

*Joe Demontiney

Curtis Monteau

Louis Morsette

Tanya Schmockel

**Daryl Wright II

1 community vacant

 

 

CONSTRUCTION CORP.

*Ted Whitford

**Harlan Baker

Ted Russette III

Calvin Jilot

Joe LaFromboise

Donovan Stump

Ursula Russette

1 community vacant

 

DRY FORK FARMS

*Luke Parisian

**Joe Demontiney

Daryl Wright II

Beau Mitchell

1 community vacant

EEOC/TERO/RISK MANAGEMENT

*Ted Whitford

**Luke Parisian

Calvin Jilot

Ted Russette III

Daryl Wright II

JUDICIAL COMMISSION

**Traci Henderson

Jon Monteaux

Thomas Limberhand

Clyde Brown

*Brian Molina, Jr.

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP.

*Calvin Jilot

Ted Whitford

Daryl Wright II

Joe Demontiney

Nicole Lamere

Donovan Stump

Ursula Russette

Tracey Jilot

 

BEAR PAW HOLDINGS

*Calvin Jilot

**Joe Demontiney

Beau Mitchell.

Jennifer Raining Bird

1 Community Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

STONE CHILD COLLEGE

*Ted Whitford

Luke Parisian

Ted Russette III

**Jody Lamere

Susan Sutherland

Voyd St. Pierre

Jeremy MacDonald

Mona Galbavy

Student Rep.

 

GAMING COMMISSION

Jody LaMere

Misty Denny

**Caryn Sangrey

J.R. Rosette

Carter Coffee